Legal Notice

C. MACKPRANG JR. GMBH & CO. KG

Address
Jungfernstieg 49
20354 Hamburg, Germany

Postal address
Postfach 30 36 50
20312 Hamburg, Germany

+49 (0)40 35 90 2 - 0
+49 (0)40 35 90 2 - 170
info@mackprang.de
www.mackprang.de

Legal form
KG, based in Hamburg (HR A 399 19 HH)

General partner
C. Mackprang jr. Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH,
Based in Hamburg (HR B 206 80 HH)

CEOs
Jens Kaß, Oliver Brehm, Jan Bohnhorst

Tax number:
48/611/01008 Finanzamt Hamburg-Mitte


VAT No. 

GermanyDE118946110
BelgiumBE0450950723
DenmarkDK20231734
FranceFR48389370040
United KingdomGB194129787
LatviaLV90009497087 
NetherlandsNL801052142B01
AustriaATU49542302
PolandPL5262943521
SwedenSE502053191801
HungaryHU26905675

Bank Details: 

Commerzbank

Account No.612 255 000
Sort Code200 400 00
IBAN:DE35 2004 0000 0612 2550 00
SWIFT-BIC:COBA DE FF XXX

HSH Nordbank AG, Hamburg 

Account No.119 057 000
Sort Code210 500 00
IBAN:DE85 2105 0000 0119 0570 00
SWIFT-BIC:HSHNDEHHXXX

Legal Disclaimer

Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, we do not warrant, nor do we accept any responsibility or liability for the accuracy or completeness of the content. As service providers, we are responsible for the contents on these pages pursuant to section 6 (1) of the German Media Services Regulations (MDStV) and section 8 (1) of the Telecommunications Act (TDG) as well as the general law. Service providers are not under any obligation, however, to monitor third-party information sent to, or saved on, our website or to investigate any circumstances that may indicate illegal activity. This does not affect our obligations under general laws to remove or block the use of information. However, we can assume liability for taking such action only from the time we receive knowledge of a specific legal violation or infringement of rights. We will remove such content from our website immediately after we receive knowledge of any legal violations or infringement of rights by said information. 

Links Disclaimer
Our pages contain links to external third-party websites whose practices we cannot influence.  We therefore accept no responsibility or liability for the content of any external site which links to this site.  The respective providers operating third-party sites are solely responsible for the content of the pages linked to this website. The pages linked to this website were reviewed for any possible legal infringements at the time they were linked. Unlawful content could not be discerned at the time these pages were linked.  However, we cannot control the content of pages maintained by external providers continuously without concrete evidence of unlawful activities. We will remove these links immediately upon receiving knowledge of such unlawful activities.

Copyright
The operators of these pages always endeavour to observe the copyrights of others, or to use self-created works as well as works that are in the public domain.  The contents and works created by the operators of these pages are subject to German copyright law.  Contributions by third parties are marked as such. Copying, editing and distribution of the content beyond the strict limits of the copyright law requires prior written consent by the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are allowed only for private and non-commercial use. 

Data Protection
When someone visits these pages and provides personal information (e.g. name, address or email addresses), this is done on a voluntary basis wherever possible. The use of our website is, as far as practicable, possible without providing personal information. We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact details published within the German regulatory framework (requiring that websites disclose information about the publisher) for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertisements and marketing material.  The operators of these pages reserve the right to take any legal action we deem appropriate in the event of any such unsolicited advertising, such as junk email. 

As of 2017. All information is subject to change without notice.


Images purchased:

Fotolia

  • #123999449 © MNStudio
  • #30838271 © Kelvin Beecroft
  • #120442116 © Bits and Splits
  • #92870632 © ExQuisine
  • #159193623 © by-studio
  • #108381326 © cerealist
  • #144559318 © oxie99
  • #84444194 © wideworld
  • #40684737 © Frank Seifert
  • #72451269 © Vitalina_Rybakova
  • #134151335 © Odem1970
  • #136091079 © vectorplus
  • #106149205 © womue
  • #115995478 © patila
  • #96666202 © M.studio
  • #133383330 © oxie99
  • #63451892 © Oxlock
  • #10838158 © cerealist
  • #154321010 © xamtiw
Back to top